EuroLeague Ratings

Virtus Bologna

Record
2-2
Rank
#17
Net
−3.6
Off
−2.7
Def
+0.9

Net rating by round

Virtus Bologna net rating by round, −3.6 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundVirtus Bologna

Style

Dot is Virtus Bologna, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasureVirtus BolognaLeagueRange
Offense
Pace75.475.2Pace: Virtus Bologna 75.4, league average 75.2
Effective FG%50.9%53.7%Effective FG%: Virtus Bologna 50.9%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %15.3%16.9%Turnover %: Virtus Bologna 15.3%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %34.4%32.4%Offensive rebound %: Virtus Bologna 34.4%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate23.8%24.2%Free-throw rate: Virtus Bologna 23.8%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate44.3%41.5%3-point attempt rate: Virtus Bologna 44.3%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate59.8%62.0%Assist rate: Virtus Bologna 59.8%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%51.8%53.8%Effective FG%: Virtus Bologna 51.8%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %16.6%16.9%Turnover %: Virtus Bologna 16.6%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %36.5%32.5%Offensive rebound %: Virtus Bologna 36.5%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate22.6%24.4%Free-throw rate: Virtus Bologna 22.6%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate39.4%41.4%3-point attempt rate: Virtus Bologna 39.4%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards44.9%42.5%Guards: Virtus Bologna 44.9%, league average 42.5%
Forwards25.8%35.7%Forwards: Virtus Bologna 25.8%, league average 35.7%
Centers29.3%21.9%Centers: Virtus Bologna 29.3%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
8Wendell MooreGuard424.013.315.0
9Kessler EdwardsForward423.64.89.0
21Derrick Alston Jr.Forward423.212.06.8
2Marcus CarrGuard422.814.315.3
31Aliou DiarraCenter421.811.820.0
1Trent FrazierGuard419.88.57.5
34Bo KlintmanForward419.67.57.0
35Mouhamet DioufCenter412.35.56.5
23Daniel HackettGuard411.70.5−0.8OutNot included in 12-man roster (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
0Rasheed BelloGuard411.24.51.0
11Tommaso BaldassoGuard39.53.74.0
3Kevin KokilaCenter17.40.01.0
24Francesco FerrariForward31.60.71.0Out 0.0 ptsNot included in 12-man roster (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
13Matteo BaiocchiGuard0———OutNot included in 12-man roster after DNP in Rounds 1-4 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
7Davide CasarinGuard0———

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
5Wed 14 Oct, 18:45 UTC@Paris45%
6Fri 16 Oct, 18:30 UTCvsBaskonia66%
7Wed 21 Oct, 16:00 UTC@Hapoel TLV21%
8Wed 28 Oct, 19:30 UTCvsZalgiris48%
9Fri 30 Oct, 19:30 UTCvsBesiktas51%
10Fri 6 Nov, 19:30 UTCvsDubai45%
11Fri 13 Nov, 17:30 UTC@Anadolu Efes28%
12Tue 17 Nov, 20:00 UTCvsPanathinaikos35%
13Thu 19 Nov, 20:00 UTC@Valencia19%
14Tue 24 Nov, 18:00 UTC@Crvena Zvezda24%
15Fri 4 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsPartizan59%
16Fri 11 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsMaccabi66%
17Tue 15 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsLDLC ASVEL75%
18Fri 18 Dec, 19:45 UTC@FC Barcelona23%
19Tue 22 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsReal Madrid38%
20Wed 30 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsMilan58%
21Fri 8 Jan, 19:30 UTC@Baskonia41%
22Tue 12 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsAnadolu Efes52%
23Fri 15 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsFC Barcelona45%
24Fri 22 Jan, 18:00 UTC@Zalgiris25%
25Thu 28 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsParis66%
26Tue 2 Feb, 19:05 UTC@Maccabi41%
27Thu 4 Feb, 16:00 UTC@Dubai23%
28Thu 11 Feb, 19:30 UTCvsBayern Munich62%
29Thu 4 Mar, 19:30 UTCvsHapoel TLV44%
30Tue 9 Mar, 19:30 UTCvsFenerbahce40%
31Thu 11 Mar, 19:45 UTC@Real Madrid17%
32Fri 19 Mar, 19:00 UTC@LDLC ASVEL52%
33Tue 23 Mar, 19:45 UTC@Partizan35%
34Fri 26 Mar, 19:15 UTC@Olympiacos11%
35Wed 31 Mar, 18:30 UTCvsCrvena Zvezda48%
36Tue 6 Apr, 18:30 UTCvsValencia41%
37Thu 8 Apr, 18:15 UTC@Panathinaikos15%
38Fri 16 Apr, 17:00 UTC@Besiktas27%