EuroLeague Ratings

Dubai Basketball

Record
3-2
Rank
#9
Net
+0.8
Off
+1.1
Def
+0.3

Net rating by round

Dubai net rating by round, +0.8 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundDubai

Style

Dot is Dubai, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasureDubaiLeagueRange
Offense
Pace70.475.2Pace: Dubai 70.4, league average 75.2
Effective FG%48.8%53.7%Effective FG%: Dubai 48.8%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %17.5%16.9%Turnover %: Dubai 17.5%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %34.7%32.4%Offensive rebound %: Dubai 34.7%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate30.7%24.2%Free-throw rate: Dubai 30.7%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate38.6%41.5%3-point attempt rate: Dubai 38.6%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate61.7%62.0%Assist rate: Dubai 61.7%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%51.5%53.8%Effective FG%: Dubai 51.5%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %13.1%16.9%Turnover %: Dubai 13.1%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %33.1%32.5%Offensive rebound %: Dubai 33.1%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate17.0%24.4%Free-throw rate: Dubai 17.0%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate42.1%41.4%3-point attempt rate: Dubai 42.1%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards28.4%42.5%Guards: Dubai 28.4%, league average 42.5%
Forwards32.0%35.7%Forwards: Dubai 32.0%, league average 35.7%
Centers39.7%21.9%Centers: Dubai 39.7%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
0Elie OkoboGuard527.611.812.0
3Dwayne BaconForward527.615.618.0
17Mfiondu KabengeleCenter523.711.816.2
25McKinley Wright IVGuard523.79.08.0
21Mamadi DiakiteCenter516.18.29.6
4Jaron BlossomgameForward516.03.84.2
6Davion MintzGuard415.33.51.8
23Tornike ShengeliaForward514.45.04.0
30Filip PetrusevCenter414.36.89.0
44Thomas WalkupGuard512.52.62.0
8Davis BertansForward49.81.50.5
2Nemanja DangubicForward29.31.00.0
11Kosta KondicGuard35.20.30.3
1Justin AndersonForward0———OutHamstring injury (BasketNews)
13Dzanan MusaGuard0———Out −1.1 ptsExpected to return to the court for individual work next week (knee injury) (BasketNews)
7Klemen PrepelicGuard0———OutDNP in Rounds 1-5 (back injury) (BasketNews)

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
6Thu 15 Oct, 18:30 UTC@Milan42%
7Thu 22 Oct, 18:00 UTC@Bayern Munich44%
8Tue 27 Oct, 16:00 UTCvsParis74%
9Fri 30 Oct, 16:00 UTCvsHapoel TLV65%
10Fri 6 Nov, 19:30 UTC@Virtus Bologna55%
11Thu 12 Nov, 19:15 UTC@Olympiacos18%
12Tue 17 Nov, 16:00 UTCvsAnadolu Efes63%
13Thu 19 Nov, 17:30 UTC@Maccabi41%
14Wed 25 Nov, 16:00 UTCvsPartizan75%
15Fri 4 Dec, 18:00 UTC@Zalgiris41%
16Fri 11 Dec, 16:00 UTCvsBesiktas62%
17Tue 15 Dec, 19:30 UTC@Valencia34%
18Thu 17 Dec, 19:00 UTC@LDLC ASVEL62%
19Wed 23 Dec, 16:00 UTCvsPanathinaikos46%
20Tue 29 Dec, 20:00 UTC@Real Madrid29%
21Fri 8 Jan, 16:00 UTCvsBayern Munich71%
22Tue 12 Jan, 16:00 UTCvsFenerbahce53%
23Fri 15 Jan, 16:00 UTCvsMaccabi65%
24Fri 22 Jan, 17:30 UTC@Anadolu Efes39%
25Fri 29 Jan, 19:30 UTC@FC Barcelona33%
26Tue 2 Feb, 19:15 UTC@Panathinaikos24%
27Thu 4 Feb, 16:00 UTCvsVirtus Bologna77%
28Thu 11 Feb, 17:00 UTC@Besiktas37%
29Fri 5 Mar, 16:00 UTCvsOlympiacos39%
30Wed 10 Mar, 16:00 UTCvsValencia59%
31Fri 12 Mar, 19:00 UTC@Crvena Zvezda40%
32Fri 19 Mar, 16:00 UTCvsMilan70%
33Tue 23 Mar, 16:00 UTCvsBaskonia75%
34Thu 25 Mar, 18:00 UTC@Hapoel TLV40%
35Thu 1 Apr, 18:45 UTC@Paris51%
36Wed 7 Apr, 16:00 UTCvsZalgiris65%
37Fri 9 Apr, 18:45 UTC@Partizan52%
38Fri 16 Apr, 16:00 UTCvsLDLC ASVEL83%