EuroLeague Ratings

Armani Olimpia Milan

Record
1-4
Rank
#14
Net
−2.7
Off
+0.4
Def
+3.1

Net rating by round

Milan net rating by round, −2.7 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundMilan

Style

Dot is Milan, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasureMilanLeagueRange
Offense
Pace74.075.2Pace: Milan 74.0, league average 75.2
Effective FG%50.3%53.7%Effective FG%: Milan 50.3%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %17.2%16.9%Turnover %: Milan 17.2%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %32.8%32.4%Offensive rebound %: Milan 32.8%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate25.8%24.2%Free-throw rate: Milan 25.8%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate41.3%41.5%3-point attempt rate: Milan 41.3%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate64.7%62.0%Assist rate: Milan 64.7%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%60.7%53.8%Effective FG%: Milan 60.7%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %14.9%16.9%Turnover %: Milan 14.9%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %26.5%32.5%Offensive rebound %: Milan 26.5%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate25.3%24.4%Free-throw rate: Milan 25.3%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate40.7%41.4%3-point attempt rate: Milan 40.7%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards46.7%42.5%Guards: Milan 46.7%, league average 42.5%
Forwards21.9%35.7%Forwards: Milan 21.9%, league average 35.7%
Centers31.4%21.9%Centers: Milan 31.4%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
22Devon HallGuard527.511.614.4
5Moses WrightCenter524.413.618.0
25Alec PetersForward524.09.410.2
23Marko GuduricGuard423.711.07.8
10Leandro BolmaroGuard523.37.66.2
24Garrison MathewsGuard417.67.85.0
13Darius ThompsonGuard516.64.62.8
2Rj ColeGuard515.66.85.0
0Jason BurnellForward515.45.25.6
31Devin BookerCenter514.86.47.8
17Giampaolo RicciForward37.82.03.7
21Diego FlaccadoriGuard13.40.0−1.0DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 2-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
6Ousmane DiopCenter0———
7Stefano TonutGuard0———
45Nicola AkeleForward0———Doubtful 0.0 ptsDNP in Rounds 2-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
6Thu 15 Oct, 18:30 UTCvsDubai58%
7Thu 22 Oct, 18:30 UTCvsFC Barcelona46%
8Tue 27 Oct, 19:15 UTC@Panathinaikos15%
9Fri 30 Oct, 19:15 UTC@Olympiacos13%
10Thu 5 Nov, 19:30 UTCvsValencia47%
11Thu 12 Nov, 19:30 UTCvsZalgiris52%
12Tue 17 Nov, 19:30 UTCvsCrvena Zvezda49%
13Thu 19 Nov, 19:30 UTCvsFenerbahce41%
14Tue 24 Nov, 19:45 UTC@LDLC ASVEL51%
15Thu 3 Dec, 18:00 UTC@Hapoel TLV29%
16Thu 10 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsBayern Munich66%
17Wed 16 Dec, 17:00 UTC@Besiktas31%
18Fri 18 Dec, 17:30 UTC@Anadolu Efes31%
19Wed 23 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsParis62%
20Wed 30 Dec, 19:30 UTC@Virtus Bologna42%
21Thu 7 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsHapoel TLV53%
22Tue 12 Jan, 19:30 UTC@FC Barcelona23%
23Thu 14 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsLDLC ASVEL74%
24Thu 21 Jan, 19:00 UTC@Bayern Munich41%
25Fri 29 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsPartizan62%
26Wed 3 Feb, 19:45 UTC@Valencia24%
27Fri 5 Feb, 19:30 UTCvsPanathinaikos34%
28Fri 12 Feb, 17:45 UTC@Fenerbahce20%
29Fri 5 Mar, 19:30 UTCvsAnadolu Efes55%
30Wed 10 Mar, 19:30 UTCvsOlympiacos30%
31Fri 12 Mar, 18:00 UTC@Zalgiris28%
32Fri 19 Mar, 16:00 UTC@Dubai30%
33Tue 23 Mar, 19:45 UTC@Paris37%
34Fri 26 Mar, 19:30 UTCvsMaccabi63%
35Thu 1 Apr, 18:30 UTCvsBesiktas56%
36Tue 6 Apr, 18:45 UTC@Real Madrid22%
37Thu 8 Apr, 18:30 UTCvsBaskonia70%
38Thu 15 Apr, 18:00 UTC@Crvena Zvezda26%