EuroLeague Ratings

FC Bayern Munich

Record
1-3
Rank
#18
Net
−3.9
Off
−2.4
Def
+1.6

Net rating by round

Bayern Munich net rating by round, −3.9 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundBayern Munich

Style

Dot is Bayern Munich, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasureBayern MunichLeagueRange
Offense
Pace74.775.2Pace: Bayern Munich 74.7, league average 75.2
Effective FG%53.8%53.7%Effective FG%: Bayern Munich 53.8%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %19.6%16.9%Turnover %: Bayern Munich 19.6%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %29.7%32.4%Offensive rebound %: Bayern Munich 29.7%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate27.1%24.2%Free-throw rate: Bayern Munich 27.1%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate44.1%41.5%3-point attempt rate: Bayern Munich 44.1%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate59.6%62.0%Assist rate: Bayern Munich 59.6%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%57.2%53.8%Effective FG%: Bayern Munich 57.2%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %15.8%16.9%Turnover %: Bayern Munich 15.8%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %34.5%32.5%Offensive rebound %: Bayern Munich 34.5%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate20.8%24.4%Free-throw rate: Bayern Munich 20.8%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate42.4%41.4%3-point attempt rate: Bayern Munich 42.4%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards37.8%42.5%Guards: Bayern Munich 37.8%, league average 42.5%
Forwards23.6%35.7%Forwards: Bayern Munich 23.6%, league average 35.7%
Centers38.6%21.9%Centers: Bayern Munich 38.6%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
13Andreas ObstGuard424.811.06.5
3Marjon BeauchampForward323.510.011.7
4Duane WashingtonGuard322.119.313.7
32Johannes ThiemannCenter421.810.817.3
1Oscar Da SilvaForward317.47.38.3
50Austin WileyCenter416.06.08.0
0Miles NorrisForward315.83.73.0
11Vladimir LucicForward415.12.82.3
44Kamar BaldwinGuard115.05.06.0
8Tobias JensenGuard214.84.04.0OutNot included in 12-man roster (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
31Rokas JokubaitisGuard414.87.87.3
10Justinian JessupGuard414.16.05.8
7Johannes VoigtmannCenter413.43.87.5
21Justus HollatzGuard311.32.3−1.7OutNot included in 12-man roster (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
5Niels GiffeyForward15.50.02.0OutNot included in 12-man roster (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
17Kilian FischerCenter0———OutNot included in 12-man roster after DNP in Rounds 2-4 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
39Niko JerkicGuard0———
42Andrija SusicGuard0———
37Caspar VossenbergGuard0———

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
5Wed 14 Oct, 17:30 UTC@Anadolu Efes33%
6Fri 16 Oct, 17:00 UTC@Besiktas23%
7Thu 22 Oct, 18:00 UTCvsDubai56%
8Tue 27 Oct, 19:00 UTCvsFC Barcelona42%
9Thu 29 Oct, 19:00 UTC@Crvena Zvezda24%
10Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC@LDLC ASVEL49%
11Thu 12 Nov, 19:30 UTC@Valencia21%
12Tue 17 Nov, 18:00 UTC@Zalgiris28%
13Thu 19 Nov, 19:00 UTCvsBaskonia64%
14Tue 24 Nov, 19:00 UTCvsMaccabi61%
15Thu 3 Dec, 19:00 UTCvsParis59%
16Thu 10 Dec, 19:30 UTC@Milan34%
17Tue 15 Dec, 19:45 UTC@Real Madrid19%
18Fri 18 Dec, 19:00 UTCvsPanathinaikos32%
19Tue 22 Dec, 19:00 UTCvsOlympiacos30%
20Wed 30 Dec, 19:00 UTCvsBesiktas46%
21Fri 8 Jan, 16:00 UTC@Dubai29%
22Tue 12 Jan, 19:30 UTC@Maccabi36%
23Thu 14 Jan, 19:15 UTC@Panathinaikos13%
24Thu 21 Jan, 19:00 UTCvsMilan59%
25Thu 28 Jan, 19:00 UTCvsValencia43%
26Wed 3 Feb, 19:00 UTCvsCrvena Zvezda47%
27Fri 5 Feb, 18:30 UTC@Olympiacos13%
28Thu 11 Feb, 19:30 UTC@Virtus Bologna38%
29Fri 5 Mar, 19:00 UTCvsLDLC ASVEL73%
30Tue 9 Mar, 19:00 UTCvsAnadolu Efes49%
31Thu 11 Mar, 19:00 UTCvsHapoel TLV46%
32Thu 18 Mar, 19:45 UTC@Partizan33%
33Wed 24 Mar, 19:00 UTCvsReal Madrid40%
34Fri 26 Mar, 19:00 UTCvsZalgiris52%
35Fri 2 Apr, 18:30 UTC@Baskonia39%
36Tue 6 Apr, 18:45 UTC@FC Barcelona21%
37Thu 8 Apr, 18:00 UTCvsFenerbahce37%
38Thu 15 Apr, 18:45 UTC@Paris34%