EuroLeague Ratings

FC Barcelona

Record
3-2
Rank
#6
Net
+2.9
Off
+2.1
Def
−0.8

Net rating by round

FC Barcelona net rating by round, +2.9 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundFC Barcelona

Style

Dot is FC Barcelona, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasureFC BarcelonaLeagueRange
Offense
Pace73.275.2Pace: FC Barcelona 73.2, league average 75.2
Effective FG%58.7%53.7%Effective FG%: FC Barcelona 58.7%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %15.2%16.9%Turnover %: FC Barcelona 15.2%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %30.7%32.4%Offensive rebound %: FC Barcelona 30.7%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate20.2%24.2%Free-throw rate: FC Barcelona 20.2%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate43.0%41.5%3-point attempt rate: FC Barcelona 43.0%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate45.7%62.0%Assist rate: FC Barcelona 45.7%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%54.2%53.8%Effective FG%: FC Barcelona 54.2%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %17.8%16.9%Turnover %: FC Barcelona 17.8%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %36.1%32.5%Offensive rebound %: FC Barcelona 36.1%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate30.4%24.4%Free-throw rate: FC Barcelona 30.4%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate42.0%41.4%3-point attempt rate: FC Barcelona 42.0%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards58.1%42.5%Guards: FC Barcelona 58.1%, league average 42.5%
Forwards27.6%35.7%Forwards: FC Barcelona 27.6%, league average 35.7%
Centers14.3%21.9%Centers: FC Barcelona 14.3%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
44Joel ParraForward525.27.05.4
0Kevin PunterGuard523.617.618.4
2Tyrese MartinForward521.56.44.4
22Olek BalcerowskiCenter520.08.810.2
8Dario BrizuelaGuard518.97.23.2
5Justin RobinsonGuard518.811.410.8
1Umoja GibsonGuard517.710.612.0
20Tosan EvbuomwanForward217.37.09.0
32Josh NeboCenter215.54.55.5
24Justin MinayaGuard315.12.73.7OutRight thigh adductor muscle injury (BasketNews)
10Agustin UbalGuard113.96.014.0
13Olivier NkamhouaForward513.35.85.4
3Stanley UmudeForward513.35.45.2
17Juan NunezGuard26.72.02.5
41Abdu KoneCenter0———DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 1-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
55Yoan MakoundouCenter0———Out −0.1 ptsLeft knee injury (BasketNews)

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
6Fri 16 Oct, 18:30 UTCvsOlympiacos49%
7Thu 22 Oct, 18:30 UTC@Milan54%
8Tue 27 Oct, 19:00 UTC@Bayern Munich58%
9Fri 30 Oct, 19:30 UTCvsValencia62%
10Thu 5 Nov, 18:00 UTC@Hapoel TLV39%
11Fri 13 Nov, 19:15 UTC@Panathinaikos26%
12Tue 17 Nov, 19:30 UTCvsParis77%
13Fri 20 Nov, 19:30 UTCvsCrvena Zvezda63%
14Tue 24 Nov, 20:00 UTCvsFenerbahce57%
15Thu 3 Dec, 19:45 UTC@Real Madrid36%
16Fri 11 Dec, 19:45 UTC@Partizan51%
17Wed 16 Dec, 19:30 UTC@Baskonia65%
18Fri 18 Dec, 19:45 UTCvsVirtus Bologna77%
19Tue 22 Dec, 19:00 UTC@LDLC ASVEL65%
20Wed 30 Dec, 17:30 UTC@Anadolu Efes48%
21Wed 6 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsBesiktas75%
22Tue 12 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsMilan77%
23Fri 15 Jan, 19:30 UTC@Virtus Bologna55%
24Fri 22 Jan, 19:00 UTC@Crvena Zvezda38%
25Fri 29 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsDubai67%
26Wed 3 Feb, 19:30 UTCvsLDLC ASVEL85%
27Fri 5 Feb, 19:45 UTC@Valencia37%
28Thu 11 Feb, 19:05 UTC@Maccabi61%
29Fri 5 Mar, 19:30 UTCvsReal Madrid61%
30Tue 9 Mar, 18:00 UTC@Zalgiris44%
31Fri 12 Mar, 19:30 UTCvsBaskonia85%
32Fri 19 Mar, 19:30 UTCvsHapoel TLV64%
33Wed 24 Mar, 19:15 UTC@Olympiacos26%
34Fri 26 Mar, 17:45 UTC@Fenerbahce33%
35Fri 2 Apr, 18:30 UTCvsPanathinaikos49%
36Tue 6 Apr, 18:45 UTCvsBayern Munich79%
37Thu 8 Apr, 18:45 UTC@Paris55%
38Fri 16 Apr, 18:30 UTCvsPartizan74%