EuroLeague Ratings

Real Madrid

Record
2-3
Rank
#4
Net
+3.6
Off
+1.8
Def
−1.8

Net rating by round

Real Madrid net rating by round, +3.6 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundReal Madrid

Style

Dot is Real Madrid, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasureReal MadridLeagueRange
Offense
Pace76.675.2Pace: Real Madrid 76.6, league average 75.2
Effective FG%54.0%53.7%Effective FG%: Real Madrid 54.0%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %16.1%16.9%Turnover %: Real Madrid 16.1%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %30.7%32.4%Offensive rebound %: Real Madrid 30.7%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate26.7%24.2%Free-throw rate: Real Madrid 26.7%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate39.5%41.5%3-point attempt rate: Real Madrid 39.5%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate59.7%62.0%Assist rate: Real Madrid 59.7%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%51.9%53.8%Effective FG%: Real Madrid 51.9%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %14.0%16.9%Turnover %: Real Madrid 14.0%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %29.1%32.5%Offensive rebound %: Real Madrid 29.1%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate27.2%24.4%Free-throw rate: Real Madrid 27.2%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate39.1%41.4%3-point attempt rate: Real Madrid 39.1%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards46.2%42.5%Guards: Real Madrid 46.2%, league average 42.5%
Forwards24.0%35.7%Forwards: Real Madrid 24.0%, league average 35.7%
Centers29.8%21.9%Centers: Real Madrid 29.8%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
12Theo MaledonGuard522.815.020.6
22Walter TavaresCenter521.89.615.0
7Facundo CampazzoGuard520.610.012.0
20Mikael JantunenForward519.46.47.0
3Timothe Luwawu-CabarrotForward518.78.41.6
24Andres FelizGuard518.49.010.8
14Gabriel DeckForward317.11.0−1.0Out −0.3 ptsSuffered an injury at the beginning of October, set to undergo surgery, expected to be out for 4-5 months (left shoulder (BasketNews)
1Nick Smith Jr.Forward415.78.35.5
6Alberto AbaldeForward515.53.84.0
8Chuma OkekeCenter414.97.87.3
4Jaime PradillaForward513.45.06.0
30Damian JonesCenter511.77.05.8
9Gabriele ProcidaForward25.20.50.5
33Olivier SarrCenter14.14.07.0Doubtful 0.0 ptsDNP in Rounds 1-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
13Seydou DoloForward0———
16Usman GarubaCenter0———Out −0.4 ptsTorn ACL (BasketNews)
11Fabian KayserForward0———
27Omer KutluayGuard0———
23Sergio LlullGuard0———DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 1-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
15Pablo MeraGuard0———
5Rhys RobinsonForward0———
17Serigne SarrCenter0———
2Maksym ShulgaForward0———DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 1-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
6Thu 15 Oct, 19:00 UTCvsLDLC ASVEL86%
7Thu 22 Oct, 18:05 UTC@Maccabi52%
8Tue 27 Oct, 20:00 UTC@Baskonia65%
9Thu 29 Oct, 19:45 UTCvsFenerbahce60%
10Wed 4 Nov, 19:45 UTCvsPanathinaikos53%
11Thu 12 Nov, 20:00 UTCvsCrvena Zvezda68%
12Wed 18 Nov, 17:00 UTC@Besiktas50%
13Fri 20 Nov, 19:15 UTC@Olympiacos24%
14Wed 25 Nov, 19:45 UTCvsZalgiris69%
15Thu 3 Dec, 19:45 UTCvsFC Barcelona64%
16Thu 10 Dec, 19:45 UTC@Paris56%
17Tue 15 Dec, 19:45 UTCvsBayern Munich81%
18Thu 17 Dec, 19:45 UTCvsValencia67%
19Tue 22 Dec, 19:30 UTC@Virtus Bologna62%
20Tue 29 Dec, 20:00 UTCvsDubai71%
21Thu 7 Jan, 19:45 UTCvsOlympiacos48%
22Tue 12 Jan, 19:00 UTC@Crvena Zvezda43%
23Thu 14 Jan, 19:45 UTCvsAnadolu Efes73%
24Thu 21 Jan, 19:45 UTCvsMaccabi77%
25Fri 29 Jan, 17:45 UTC@Fenerbahce35%
26Tue 2 Feb, 19:45 UTC@Partizan56%
27Thu 4 Feb, 19:45 UTCvsParis79%
28Fri 12 Feb, 18:00 UTC@Zalgiris45%
29Fri 5 Mar, 19:30 UTC@FC Barcelona39%
30Tue 9 Mar, 19:45 UTCvsHapoel TLV72%
31Thu 11 Mar, 19:45 UTCvsVirtus Bologna83%
32Thu 18 Mar, 19:45 UTCvsBaskonia85%
33Wed 24 Mar, 19:00 UTC@Bayern Munich60%
34Fri 26 Mar, 19:45 UTCvsBesiktas74%
35Thu 1 Apr, 18:30 UTC@Valencia42%
36Tue 6 Apr, 18:45 UTCvsMilan78%
37Thu 8 Apr, 18:00 UTC@LDLC ASVEL69%
38Thu 15 Apr, 18:15 UTC@Panathinaikos29%