EuroLeague Ratings

Paris Basketball

Record
1-3
Rank
#16
Net
−3.6
Off
−1.8
Def
+1.8

Net rating by round

Paris net rating by round, −3.6 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundParis

Style

Dot is Paris, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasureParisLeagueRange
Offense
Pace75.375.2Pace: Paris 75.3, league average 75.2
Effective FG%52.4%53.7%Effective FG%: Paris 52.4%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %19.5%16.9%Turnover %: Paris 19.5%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %35.9%32.4%Offensive rebound %: Paris 35.9%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate15.3%24.2%Free-throw rate: Paris 15.3%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate49.3%41.5%3-point attempt rate: Paris 49.3%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate61.2%62.0%Assist rate: Paris 61.2%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%55.7%53.8%Effective FG%: Paris 55.7%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %19.3%16.9%Turnover %: Paris 19.3%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %39.6%32.5%Offensive rebound %: Paris 39.6%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate29.9%24.4%Free-throw rate: Paris 29.9%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate38.2%41.4%3-point attempt rate: Paris 38.2%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards53.4%42.5%Guards: Paris 53.4%, league average 42.5%
Forwards28.8%35.7%Forwards: Paris 28.8%, league average 35.7%
Centers17.8%21.9%Centers: Paris 17.8%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
2Nadir HifiGuard426.120.314.5Doubtful −1.7 ptsSuffered ankle injury in domestic league against Strasbourg (BasketNews)
13Allan DokossiCenter420.93.010.0
8Jared RhodenGuard320.011.310.7Doubtful −0.3 ptsPlayed in the domestic league (10.11) after DNP in Round 4 (BasketNews)
1Tj WarrenForward419.211.59.3
7Sebastian HerreraGuard418.86.85.0
9Tyson EtienneGuard417.512.86.5
3Terry TarpeyGuard315.10.05.0
4Leopold CavaliereForward415.04.87.0
11Joel AyayiGuard214.16.07.5
24Alize JohnsonForward313.25.04.7
20Jeremy MorganForward412.92.30.5
15Mouhamed FayeCenter412.43.03.8
34Daulton HommesForward411.42.02.0
5Frank NtilikinaGuard110.13.0−1.0OutDNP in Rounds 3-4 (coach's decision). Out for Round 5 (muscle pain) (BasketNews)
45Maozinha PereiraForward0———DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 1-4 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
5Wed 14 Oct, 18:45 UTCvsVirtus Bologna55%
6Fri 16 Oct, 18:00 UTC@Crvena Zvezda20%
7Fri 23 Oct, 18:45 UTCvsValencia35%
8Tue 27 Oct, 16:00 UTC@Dubai26%
9Thu 29 Oct, 19:05 UTC@Maccabi51%
10Thu 5 Nov, 17:15 UTC@Anadolu Efes24%
11Wed 11 Nov, 19:45 UTCvsFenerbahce39%
12Tue 17 Nov, 19:30 UTC@FC Barcelona23%
13Thu 19 Nov, 19:45 UTCvsHapoel TLV41%
14Tue 24 Nov, 17:00 UTC@Besiktas34%
15Thu 3 Dec, 19:00 UTC@Bayern Munich41%
16Thu 10 Dec, 19:45 UTCvsReal Madrid44%
17Tue 15 Dec, 19:45 UTCvsOlympiacos29%
18Fri 18 Dec, 19:30 UTC@Baskonia49%
19Wed 23 Dec, 19:30 UTC@Milan38%
20Wed 30 Dec, 19:45 UTCvsCrvena Zvezda43%
21Thu 7 Jan, 18:00 UTC@Zalgiris24%
22Tue 12 Jan, 17:00 UTC@Hapoel TLV19%
23Fri 15 Jan, 19:15 UTC@Olympiacos12%
24Thu 21 Jan, 19:45 UTCvsBaskonia73%
25Thu 28 Jan, 19:30 UTC@Virtus Bologna34%
26Tue 2 Feb, 19:45 UTCvsBesiktas59%
27Thu 4 Feb, 19:45 UTC@Real Madrid21%
28Thu 11 Feb, 19:30 UTC@Valencia18%
29Thu 4 Mar, 19:45 UTCvsMaccabi75%
30Tue 9 Mar, 19:45 UTC@Partizan25%
31Thu 11 Mar, 19:45 UTCvsPanathinaikos27%
32Thu 18 Mar, 17:45 UTC@Fenerbahce18%
33Tue 23 Mar, 19:45 UTCvsMilan63%
34Thu 25 Mar, 19:00 UTC@LDLC ASVEL48%
35Thu 1 Apr, 18:45 UTCvsDubai49%
36Tue 6 Apr, 18:45 UTCvsAnadolu Efes48%
37Thu 8 Apr, 18:45 UTCvsFC Barcelona45%
38Thu 15 Apr, 18:45 UTCvsBayern Munich66%