EuroLeague Ratings

Besiktas Istanbul

Record
2-3
Rank
#12
Net
−0.8
Off
+0.3
Def
+1.1

Net rating by round

Besiktas net rating by round, −0.8 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundBesiktas

Style

Dot is Besiktas, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasureBesiktasLeagueRange
Offense
Pace77.175.2Pace: Besiktas 77.1, league average 75.2
Effective FG%56.6%53.7%Effective FG%: Besiktas 56.6%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %15.9%16.9%Turnover %: Besiktas 15.9%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %32.2%32.4%Offensive rebound %: Besiktas 32.2%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate24.6%24.2%Free-throw rate: Besiktas 24.6%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate41.4%41.5%3-point attempt rate: Besiktas 41.4%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate62.1%62.0%Assist rate: Besiktas 62.1%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%56.1%53.8%Effective FG%: Besiktas 56.1%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %15.8%16.9%Turnover %: Besiktas 15.8%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %30.2%32.5%Offensive rebound %: Besiktas 30.2%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate38.3%24.4%Free-throw rate: Besiktas 38.3%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate31.8%41.4%3-point attempt rate: Besiktas 31.8%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards40.8%42.5%Guards: Besiktas 40.8%, league average 42.5%
Forwards15.6%35.7%Forwards: Besiktas 15.6%, league average 35.7%
Centers43.5%21.9%Centers: Besiktas 43.5%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
21Anthony BrownForward523.910.210.0
12Scottie WilbekinGuard523.816.413.6
1Devon DotsonGuard523.811.215.0
24Jaylen NowellGuard521.210.46.2
9Conor MorganCenter520.98.88.4
20Eugene OmoruyiCenter518.59.27.0
41Ante ZizicCenter517.89.216.4
30Furkan KorkmazForward414.54.85.8
32Wenyen GabrielCenter514.27.25.6
11Metecan BirsenCenter311.42.72.7
6Berk UgurluGuard410.52.31.3
5David DejuliusGuard49.92.51.0
2Daquan JeffriesForward15.50.0−3.0OutSuffered left wrist fracture in Round 1 vs. Valencia (BasketNews)
10Yagiz AksuGuard0———OutNot included in 12-man roster after DNP in Rounds 1-4 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
6Fri 16 Oct, 17:00 UTCvsBayern Munich77%
7Thu 22 Oct, 17:30 UTC@Anadolu Efes42%
8Wed 28 Oct, 17:30 UTCvsOlympiacos36%
9Fri 30 Oct, 19:30 UTC@Virtus Bologna49%
10Fri 6 Nov, 17:00 UTCvsZalgiris53%
11Fri 13 Nov, 19:30 UTC@LDLC ASVEL57%
12Wed 18 Nov, 17:00 UTCvsReal Madrid50%
13Fri 20 Nov, 19:45 UTC@Partizan33%
14Tue 24 Nov, 17:00 UTCvsParis66%
15Fri 4 Dec, 17:00 UTCvsPanathinaikos42%
16Fri 11 Dec, 16:00 UTC@Dubai38%
17Wed 16 Dec, 17:00 UTCvsMilan69%
18Fri 18 Dec, 19:30 UTC@Crvena Zvezda26%
19Tue 22 Dec, 17:00 UTCvsFenerbahce46%
20Wed 30 Dec, 19:00 UTC@Bayern Munich54%
21Wed 6 Jan, 19:30 UTC@FC Barcelona25%
22Wed 13 Jan, 17:00 UTCvsPartizan58%
23Fri 15 Jan, 17:00 UTCvsBaskonia79%
24Thu 21 Jan, 17:45 UTC@Fenerbahce23%
25Thu 28 Jan, 17:00 UTCvsCrvena Zvezda49%
26Tue 2 Feb, 19:45 UTC@Paris41%
27Thu 4 Feb, 18:00 UTC@Zalgiris29%
28Thu 11 Feb, 17:00 UTCvsDubai63%
29Thu 4 Mar, 19:15 UTC@Panathinaikos20%
30Tue 9 Mar, 17:00 UTCvsLDLC ASVEL80%
31Fri 12 Mar, 19:15 UTC@Olympiacos16%
32Fri 19 Mar, 17:00 UTCvsAnadolu Efes60%
33Wed 24 Mar, 19:30 UTC@Valencia29%
34Fri 26 Mar, 19:45 UTC@Real Madrid26%
35Thu 1 Apr, 18:30 UTC@Milan44%
36Tue 6 Apr, 17:00 UTCvsHapoel TLV58%
37Fri 9 Apr, 17:00 UTCvsMaccabi69%
38Fri 16 Apr, 17:00 UTCvsVirtus Bologna73%