EuroLeague Ratings

Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade

Record
3-2
Rank
#13
Net
−2.0
Off
−2.4
Def
−0.4

Net rating by round

Partizan net rating by round, −2.0 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundPartizan

Style

Dot is Partizan, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasurePartizanLeagueRange
Offense
Pace73.775.2Pace: Partizan 73.7, league average 75.2
Effective FG%52.4%53.7%Effective FG%: Partizan 52.4%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %14.2%16.9%Turnover %: Partizan 14.2%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %26.0%32.4%Offensive rebound %: Partizan 26.0%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate21.4%24.2%Free-throw rate: Partizan 21.4%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate36.5%41.5%3-point attempt rate: Partizan 36.5%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate70.5%62.0%Assist rate: Partizan 70.5%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%54.1%53.8%Effective FG%: Partizan 54.1%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %20.5%16.9%Turnover %: Partizan 20.5%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %27.3%32.5%Offensive rebound %: Partizan 27.3%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate22.8%24.4%Free-throw rate: Partizan 22.8%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate43.6%41.4%3-point attempt rate: Partizan 43.6%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards46.8%42.5%Guards: Partizan 46.8%, league average 42.5%
Forwards17.0%35.7%Forwards: Partizan 17.0%, league average 35.7%
Centers36.2%21.9%Centers: Partizan 36.2%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
1Carlik JonesGuard526.116.619.8
11Lamar StevensForward322.39.011.7Doubtful −0.4 ptsTraveled to Istanbul, will be a game-time decision (illness, stomach bug) (BasketNews)
66Alessandro PajolaGuard520.45.29.0
0Kyle AllmanGuard519.76.45.2
23Tonye JekiriCenter519.611.815.8
3Luca VildozaGuard518.77.69.0
19Arijan LakicForward517.94.63.2
13Kevarrius HayesCenter517.26.88.0
10Nikola TanaskovicCenter516.46.48.0
5Ethan ThompsonForward515.35.64.0
95Bandja SyForward48.31.30.8
7Mario NakicForward36.71.71.3DoubtfulDNP in Round 5 (undisclosed) (BasketNews)
77Joffrey LauvergneCenter36.42.00.7
35Derek WillisCenter13.13.05.0Out −0.4 ptsThe club announced that Willis will be sidelined for several weeks with an ankle injury suffered in Round 1. His status (BasketNews)
44Uros DanilovicForward0———DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 2-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
9Vanja MarinkovicForward0———OutWorking back from Achilles surgery (BasketNews)

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
6Thu 15 Oct, 17:45 UTC@Fenerbahce20%
7Thu 22 Oct, 18:45 UTCvsCrvena Zvezda53%
8Wed 28 Oct, 19:00 UTC@LDLC ASVEL53%
9Fri 30 Oct, 18:00 UTC@Zalgiris34%
10Fri 6 Nov, 19:45 UTCvsMaccabi64%
11Wed 11 Nov, 19:45 UTCvsBaskonia78%
12Tue 17 Nov, 19:45 UTCvsValencia42%
13Fri 20 Nov, 19:45 UTCvsBesiktas67%
14Wed 25 Nov, 16:00 UTC@Dubai25%
15Fri 4 Dec, 19:30 UTC@Virtus Bologna41%
16Fri 11 Dec, 19:45 UTCvsFC Barcelona49%
17Tue 15 Dec, 17:30 UTC@Anadolu Efes37%
18Fri 18 Dec, 18:30 UTC@Olympiacos10%
19Tue 22 Dec, 18:00 UTC@Hapoel TLV26%
20Tue 29 Dec, 19:45 UTCvsZalgiris58%
21Thu 7 Jan, 19:30 UTC@Valencia20%
22Wed 13 Jan, 17:00 UTC@Besiktas42%
23Fri 15 Jan, 19:45 UTCvsFenerbahce44%
24Thu 21 Jan, 19:45 UTCvsOlympiacos26%
25Fri 29 Jan, 19:30 UTC@Milan38%
26Tue 2 Feb, 19:45 UTCvsReal Madrid44%
27Fri 5 Feb, 19:45 UTCvsHapoel TLV49%
28Thu 11 Feb, 19:00 UTC@Crvena Zvezda29%
29Thu 4 Mar, 19:45 UTC@Baskonia55%
30Tue 9 Mar, 19:45 UTCvsParis75%
31Thu 11 Mar, 19:45 UTCvsAnadolu Efes61%
32Thu 18 Mar, 19:45 UTCvsBayern Munich67%
33Tue 23 Mar, 19:45 UTCvsVirtus Bologna65%
34Thu 25 Mar, 19:15 UTC@Panathinaikos14%
35Fri 2 Apr, 18:45 UTCvsLDLC ASVEL76%
36Wed 7 Apr, 16:00 UTC@Maccabi40%
37Fri 9 Apr, 18:45 UTCvsDubai48%
38Fri 16 Apr, 18:30 UTC@FC Barcelona26%