EuroLeague Ratings

Kosner Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz

Record
1-4
Rank
#19
Net
−6.2
Off
−1.7
Def
+4.5

Net rating by round

Baskonia net rating by round, −6.2 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundBaskonia

Style

Dot is Baskonia, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasureBaskoniaLeagueRange
Offense
Pace77.175.2Pace: Baskonia 77.1, league average 75.2
Effective FG%52.0%53.7%Effective FG%: Baskonia 52.0%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %18.6%16.9%Turnover %: Baskonia 18.6%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %33.0%32.4%Offensive rebound %: Baskonia 33.0%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate25.2%24.2%Free-throw rate: Baskonia 25.2%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate44.5%41.5%3-point attempt rate: Baskonia 44.5%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate70.5%62.0%Assist rate: Baskonia 70.5%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%56.3%53.8%Effective FG%: Baskonia 56.3%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %15.4%16.9%Turnover %: Baskonia 15.4%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %34.5%32.5%Offensive rebound %: Baskonia 34.5%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate30.9%24.4%Free-throw rate: Baskonia 30.9%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate35.4%41.4%3-point attempt rate: Baskonia 35.4%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards18.5%42.5%Guards: Baskonia 18.5%, league average 42.5%
Forwards61.3%35.7%Forwards: Baskonia 61.3%, league average 35.7%
Centers20.3%21.9%Centers: Baskonia 20.3%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
1A.J. LawsonForward523.914.211.6
3Dj StewartForward523.59.07.0
5Chris DuarteForward521.312.415.0
35Kenneth FariedCenter520.98.411.8
2Kobi SimmonsGuard520.16.05.2
7Rodions KurucsForward518.34.86.6
21Marcio SantosCenter317.68.010.3
12Damion BaughGuard516.77.28.2
8Tadas SedekerskisForward516.310.011.8
10Matteo SpagnoloGuard513.03.02.6
0Markus HowardGuard310.44.70.7
6Stefan JoksimovicForward57.41.61.0
25Clement FrischForward24.42.53.5
16Thierry Henry Alves De SouzaCenter0———
11Pedro SouzaForward0———DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 2-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
6Fri 16 Oct, 18:30 UTC@Virtus Bologna34%
7Thu 22 Oct, 18:15 UTC@Panathinaikos14%
8Tue 27 Oct, 20:00 UTCvsReal Madrid35%
9Fri 30 Oct, 19:00 UTC@LDLC ASVEL43%
10Thu 5 Nov, 18:00 UTC@Fenerbahce14%
11Wed 11 Nov, 19:45 UTC@Partizan22%
12Tue 17 Nov, 19:30 UTCvsHapoel TLV42%
13Thu 19 Nov, 19:00 UTC@Bayern Munich36%
14Wed 25 Nov, 19:30 UTCvsAnadolu Efes42%
15Fri 4 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsMaccabi57%
16Thu 10 Dec, 18:00 UTC@Zalgiris19%
17Wed 16 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsFC Barcelona35%
18Fri 18 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsParis51%
19Wed 23 Dec, 19:00 UTC@Crvena Zvezda16%
20Tue 29 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsValencia38%
21Fri 8 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsVirtus Bologna59%
22Wed 13 Jan, 19:15 UTC@Olympiacos9%
23Fri 15 Jan, 17:00 UTC@Besiktas21%
24Thu 21 Jan, 19:45 UTC@Paris27%
25Thu 28 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsZalgiris41%
26Tue 2 Feb, 19:30 UTCvsFenerbahce32%
27Fri 5 Feb, 19:30 UTCvsCrvena Zvezda37%
28Wed 10 Feb, 18:00 UTC@Hapoel TLV20%
29Thu 4 Mar, 19:45 UTCvsPartizan45%
30Tue 9 Mar, 19:30 UTCvsPanathinaikos27%
31Fri 12 Mar, 19:30 UTC@FC Barcelona15%
32Thu 18 Mar, 19:45 UTC@Real Madrid15%
33Tue 23 Mar, 16:00 UTC@Dubai25%
34Thu 25 Mar, 17:30 UTC@Anadolu Efes20%
35Fri 2 Apr, 18:30 UTCvsBayern Munich61%
36Tue 6 Apr, 18:30 UTCvsLDLC ASVEL68%
37Thu 8 Apr, 18:30 UTC@Milan30%
38Thu 15 Apr, 18:05 UTC@Maccabi32%