EuroLeague Ratings

Valencia Basket

Record
4-1
Rank
#5
Net
+3.2
Off
+2.1
Def
−1.1

Net rating by round

Valencia net rating by round, +3.2 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundValencia

Style

Dot is Valencia, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasureValenciaLeagueRange
Offense
Pace79.275.2Pace: Valencia 79.2, league average 75.2
Effective FG%57.2%53.7%Effective FG%: Valencia 57.2%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %14.5%16.9%Turnover %: Valencia 14.5%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %32.3%32.4%Offensive rebound %: Valencia 32.3%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate27.4%24.2%Free-throw rate: Valencia 27.4%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate38.7%41.5%3-point attempt rate: Valencia 38.7%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate61.8%62.0%Assist rate: Valencia 61.8%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%53.9%53.8%Effective FG%: Valencia 53.9%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %16.6%16.9%Turnover %: Valencia 16.6%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %31.4%32.5%Offensive rebound %: Valencia 31.4%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate21.1%24.4%Free-throw rate: Valencia 21.1%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate42.3%41.4%3-point attempt rate: Valencia 42.3%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards41.0%42.5%Guards: Valencia 41.0%, league average 42.5%
Forwards51.0%35.7%Forwards: Valencia 51.0%, league average 35.7%
Centers7.9%21.9%Centers: Valencia 7.9%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
1Kameron TaylorForward524.412.814.8
0Tj ShortsGuard523.417.219.4
12Armoni BrooksGuard521.711.09.2
8Dylan OsetkowskiForward519.67.08.0
33Nikola MiroticForward517.215.217.2
3Nathan ReuversForward517.08.89.0
10Omari MooreGuard516.86.06.8
2Josep PuertoGuard514.77.86.4
13Neal SakoCenter514.14.28.6
41Jasiel RiveroForward513.96.86.2
5Mario Saint-SuperyGuard413.42.51.0
20Gonzalo CorbalanForward39.81.30.0
7Alvaro CardenasGuard39.21.33.0
16Mouhamadou GueyeForward0———DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 2-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
23Lucas MariGuard0———DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 2-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
77Yankuba SimaCenter0———DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 2-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
6Thu 15 Oct, 18:30 UTCvsMaccabi77%
7Fri 23 Oct, 18:45 UTC@Paris65%
8Tue 27 Oct, 19:30 UTCvsFenerbahce59%
9Fri 30 Oct, 19:30 UTC@FC Barcelona38%
10Thu 5 Nov, 19:30 UTC@Milan53%
11Thu 12 Nov, 19:30 UTCvsBayern Munich79%
12Tue 17 Nov, 19:45 UTC@Partizan58%
13Thu 19 Nov, 20:00 UTCvsVirtus Bologna81%
14Tue 24 Nov, 19:30 UTCvsPanathinaikos54%
15Thu 3 Dec, 17:30 UTC@Anadolu Efes49%
16Thu 10 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsCrvena Zvezda69%
17Tue 15 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsDubai66%
18Thu 17 Dec, 19:45 UTC@Real Madrid33%
19Wed 23 Dec, 18:00 UTC@Zalgiris47%
20Tue 29 Dec, 19:30 UTC@Baskonia62%
21Thu 7 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsPartizan80%
22Tue 12 Jan, 19:15 UTC@Panathinaikos29%
23Thu 14 Jan, 18:00 UTC@Hapoel TLV42%
24Fri 22 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsLDLC ASVEL88%
25Thu 28 Jan, 19:00 UTC@Bayern Munich57%
26Wed 3 Feb, 19:45 UTCvsMilan76%
27Fri 5 Feb, 19:45 UTCvsFC Barcelona63%
28Thu 11 Feb, 19:30 UTCvsParis82%
29Thu 4 Mar, 19:30 UTCvsZalgiris71%
30Wed 10 Mar, 16:00 UTC@Dubai41%
31Fri 12 Mar, 17:45 UTC@Fenerbahce34%
32Thu 18 Mar, 19:05 UTC@Maccabi53%
33Wed 24 Mar, 19:30 UTCvsBesiktas71%
34Fri 26 Mar, 19:00 UTC@Crvena Zvezda44%
35Thu 1 Apr, 18:30 UTCvsReal Madrid58%
36Tue 6 Apr, 18:30 UTC@Virtus Bologna59%
37Thu 8 Apr, 18:30 UTCvsAnadolu Efes74%
38Fri 16 Apr, 18:15 UTC@Olympiacos22%