EuroLeague Ratings

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade

Record
3-2
Rank
#8
Net
+1.7
Off
−1.1
Def
−2.7

Net rating by round

Crvena Zvezda net rating by round, +1.7 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundCrvena Zvezda

Style

Dot is Crvena Zvezda, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasureCrvena ZvezdaLeagueRange
Offense
Pace74.975.2Pace: Crvena Zvezda 74.9, league average 75.2
Effective FG%47.8%53.7%Effective FG%: Crvena Zvezda 47.8%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %16.4%16.9%Turnover %: Crvena Zvezda 16.4%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %33.0%32.4%Offensive rebound %: Crvena Zvezda 33.0%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate19.9%24.2%Free-throw rate: Crvena Zvezda 19.9%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate42.1%41.5%3-point attempt rate: Crvena Zvezda 42.1%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate73.0%62.0%Assist rate: Crvena Zvezda 73.0%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%46.3%53.8%Effective FG%: Crvena Zvezda 46.3%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %17.2%16.9%Turnover %: Crvena Zvezda 17.2%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %29.6%32.5%Offensive rebound %: Crvena Zvezda 29.6%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate25.0%24.4%Free-throw rate: Crvena Zvezda 25.0%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate39.7%41.4%3-point attempt rate: Crvena Zvezda 39.7%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards37.3%42.5%Guards: Crvena Zvezda 37.3%, league average 42.5%
Forwards60.0%35.7%Forwards: Crvena Zvezda 60.0%, league average 35.7%
Centers2.7%21.9%Centers: Crvena Zvezda 2.7%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
37Semi OjeleyeForward524.99.813.6
33Jordan NworaForward521.614.413.0
95Chima MonekeForward521.511.811.8
3Nick Weiler-BabbGuard520.81.23.0
1Chris JonesGuard518.07.813.0
11Tyson CarterGuard517.36.47.2
15Ebuka IzunduCenter417.15.55.0Doubtful −0.7 ptsDNP in Round 5 (ankle injury) (BasketNews)
6Jared ButlerGuard515.98.85.2
44David KramerGuard513.84.42.0
7Dejan DavidovacForward212.82.57.0
0Johnathan MotleyCenter312.41.3−3.0Out −0.3 ptsGroin injury (BasketNews)
13Ognjen DobricForward511.44.85.6
23Nikola DjurisicGuard111.32.0−1.0
24Patrick BaldwinForward211.26.04.5
2Stefan MiljenovicGuard33.01.00.0DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 4-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
30Andrej BjelicGuard0———DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 1-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
6Fri 16 Oct, 18:00 UTCvsParis80%
7Thu 22 Oct, 18:45 UTC@Partizan47%
8Tue 27 Oct, 19:00 UTCvsMaccabi78%
9Thu 29 Oct, 19:00 UTCvsBayern Munich76%
10Fri 6 Nov, 19:15 UTC@Olympiacos17%
11Thu 12 Nov, 20:00 UTC@Real Madrid32%
12Tue 17 Nov, 19:30 UTC@Milan51%
13Fri 20 Nov, 19:30 UTC@FC Barcelona37%
14Tue 24 Nov, 18:00 UTCvsVirtus Bologna76%
15Thu 3 Dec, 17:45 UTC@Fenerbahce31%
16Thu 10 Dec, 19:30 UTC@Valencia31%
17Wed 16 Dec, 19:15 UTC@Panathinaikos21%
18Fri 18 Dec, 19:30 UTCvsBesiktas74%
19Wed 23 Dec, 19:00 UTCvsBaskonia84%
20Wed 30 Dec, 19:45 UTC@Paris57%
21Fri 8 Jan, 19:00 UTCvsLDLC ASVEL84%
22Tue 12 Jan, 19:00 UTCvsReal Madrid57%
23Thu 14 Jan, 18:00 UTC@Zalgiris38%
24Fri 22 Jan, 19:00 UTCvsFC Barcelona62%
25Thu 28 Jan, 17:00 UTC@Besiktas51%
26Wed 3 Feb, 19:00 UTC@Bayern Munich53%
27Fri 5 Feb, 19:30 UTC@Baskonia63%
28Thu 11 Feb, 19:00 UTCvsPartizan71%
29Fri 5 Mar, 19:00 UTCvsFenerbahce55%
30Tue 9 Mar, 19:05 UTC@Maccabi56%
31Fri 12 Mar, 19:00 UTCvsDubai60%
32Fri 19 Mar, 19:00 UTCvsOlympiacos38%
33Tue 23 Mar, 17:30 UTC@Anadolu Efes42%
34Fri 26 Mar, 19:00 UTCvsValencia56%
35Wed 31 Mar, 18:30 UTC@Virtus Bologna52%
36Tue 6 Apr, 18:30 UTCvsPanathinaikos43%
37Thu 8 Apr, 17:00 UTC@Hapoel TLV37%
38Thu 15 Apr, 18:00 UTCvsMilan74%