EuroLeague Ratings

Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv

Record
1-4
Rank
#15
Net
−3.5
Off
+0.5
Def
+4.0

Net rating by round

Maccabi net rating by round, −3.5 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundMaccabi

Style

Dot is Maccabi, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasureMaccabiLeagueRange
Offense
Pace74.475.2Pace: Maccabi 74.4, league average 75.2
Effective FG%54.8%53.7%Effective FG%: Maccabi 54.8%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %18.2%16.9%Turnover %: Maccabi 18.2%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %29.4%32.4%Offensive rebound %: Maccabi 29.4%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate24.8%24.2%Free-throw rate: Maccabi 24.8%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate40.5%41.5%3-point attempt rate: Maccabi 40.5%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate62.3%62.0%Assist rate: Maccabi 62.3%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%60.4%53.8%Effective FG%: Maccabi 60.4%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %18.4%16.9%Turnover %: Maccabi 18.4%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %31.4%32.5%Offensive rebound %: Maccabi 31.4%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate28.4%24.4%Free-throw rate: Maccabi 28.4%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate51.5%41.4%3-point attempt rate: Maccabi 51.5%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards40.0%42.5%Guards: Maccabi 40.0%, league average 42.5%
Forwards48.0%35.7%Forwards: Maccabi 48.0%, league average 35.7%
Centers11.9%21.9%Centers: Maccabi 11.9%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
1Jaylen HoardForward525.18.410.0
10O'Shae J BrissettForward524.07.410.2
26Yam MadarGuard522.512.415.8Doubtful −0.3 ptsPracticed ahead of the game, but only partially (tailbone bruise) (BasketNews)
0Iffe LundbergGuard521.68.07.8
2Jimmy Clark IIIGuard519.19.88.6
50Bonzie ColsonForward518.98.810.4
23Daniel TheisCenter418.89.311.5
9Roman SorkinForward516.49.811.0
17Keaton WallaceGuard515.56.24.6
22Tj LeafForward410.63.31.3
5Armando Bacot Jr.Center49.42.82.0
12John DibartolomeoGuard17.60.0−3.0DoubtfulDNP in Round 5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
11William RaymanForward54.50.60.8
3Amit EboGuard0———DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 4-5 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
4Gur LaviForward0———DoubtfulDNP in Rounds 1-5 (undisclosed injury) (BasketNews)

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
6Thu 15 Oct, 18:30 UTC@Valencia23%
7Thu 22 Oct, 18:05 UTCvsReal Madrid48%
8Tue 27 Oct, 19:00 UTC@Crvena Zvezda22%
9Thu 29 Oct, 19:05 UTCvsParis49%
10Fri 6 Nov, 19:45 UTC@Partizan36%
11Thu 12 Nov, 19:05 UTCvsHapoel TLV48%
12Tue 17 Nov, 17:00 UTCvsOlympiacos36%
13Thu 19 Nov, 17:30 UTCvsDubai59%
14Tue 24 Nov, 19:00 UTC@Bayern Munich39%
15Fri 4 Dec, 19:30 UTC@Baskonia43%
16Fri 11 Dec, 19:30 UTC@Virtus Bologna34%
17Tue 15 Dec, 20:00 UTCvsZalgiris60%
18Thu 17 Dec, 17:45 UTC@Fenerbahce16%
19Wed 23 Dec, 19:05 UTCvsAnadolu Efes56%
20Tue 29 Dec, 18:00 UTC@Hapoel TLV24%
21Thu 7 Jan, 17:00 UTCvsPanathinaikos28%
22Tue 12 Jan, 19:30 UTCvsBayern Munich64%
23Fri 15 Jan, 16:00 UTC@Dubai35%
24Thu 21 Jan, 19:45 UTC@Real Madrid23%
25Thu 28 Jan, 19:15 UTC@Olympiacos16%
26Tue 2 Feb, 19:05 UTCvsVirtus Bologna59%
27Thu 4 Feb, 17:30 UTC@Anadolu Efes31%
28Thu 11 Feb, 19:05 UTCvsFC Barcelona39%
29Thu 4 Mar, 19:45 UTC@Paris25%
30Tue 9 Mar, 19:05 UTCvsCrvena Zvezda44%
31Thu 11 Mar, 19:05 UTCvsLDLC ASVEL66%
32Thu 18 Mar, 19:05 UTCvsValencia47%
33Wed 24 Mar, 18:00 UTC@Zalgiris35%
34Fri 26 Mar, 19:30 UTC@Milan37%
35Thu 1 Apr, 18:05 UTCvsFenerbahce36%
36Wed 7 Apr, 16:00 UTCvsPartizan60%
37Fri 9 Apr, 17:00 UTC@Besiktas31%
38Thu 15 Apr, 18:05 UTCvsBaskonia68%