EuroLeague Ratings

Anadolu Efes Istanbul

Record
1-3
Rank
#11
Net
−0.7
Off
−1.7
Def
−1.0

Net rating by round

Anadolu Efes net rating by round, −0.7 after round 5. The other teams are shown in grey.−50+5012345RoundAnadolu Efes

Style

Dot is Anadolu Efes, tick is the league average, line spans the league range.

Style profile against the league average
MeasureAnadolu EfesLeagueRange
Offense
Pace77.275.2Pace: Anadolu Efes 77.2, league average 75.2
Effective FG%48.8%53.7%Effective FG%: Anadolu Efes 48.8%, league average 53.7%
Turnover %18.4%16.9%Turnover %: Anadolu Efes 18.4%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %25.2%32.4%Offensive rebound %: Anadolu Efes 25.2%, league average 32.4%
Free-throw rate25.0%24.2%Free-throw rate: Anadolu Efes 25.0%, league average 24.2%
3-point attempt rate39.5%41.5%3-point attempt rate: Anadolu Efes 39.5%, league average 41.5%
Assist rate62.4%62.0%Assist rate: Anadolu Efes 62.4%, league average 62.0%
Defense (what opponents do)
Effective FG%52.1%53.8%Effective FG%: Anadolu Efes 52.1%, league average 53.8%
Turnover %19.2%16.9%Turnover %: Anadolu Efes 19.2%, league average 16.9%
Offensive rebound %35.3%32.5%Offensive rebound %: Anadolu Efes 35.3%, league average 32.5%
Free-throw rate22.4%24.4%Free-throw rate: Anadolu Efes 22.4%, league average 24.4%
3-point attempt rate41.8%41.4%3-point attempt rate: Anadolu Efes 41.8%, league average 41.4%
Share of team PIR
Guards54.7%42.5%Guards: Anadolu Efes 54.7%, league average 42.5%
Forwards29.9%35.7%Forwards: Anadolu Efes 29.9%, league average 35.7%
Centers15.4%21.9%Centers: Anadolu Efes 15.4%, league average 21.9%

Roster

Roster with season averages
#PlayerPosGPMinPtsPIRStatus
55Mike JamesGuard328.615.013.7Out −1.6 ptsSuffered an Achilles tendon injury in Round 3, underwent surgery (BasketNews)
5Dario SaricForward423.610.313.0
32Matthew StrazelGuard422.011.57.8
3Jordan LoydGuard421.310.312.3
20Bruno FernandoCenter419.14.54.5
17Collin MalcolmForward418.44.56.5
24Ercan OsmaniForward417.64.83.5
15Pj DozierGuard416.39.06.8
88Kai JonesCenter415.71.87.8
22Cameron PayneGuard114.012.09.0
4Santi YustaForward411.53.80.8
11Daron RussellGuard49.74.04.3
33Erkan YilmazForward0———
10Isaia CordinierGuard0———Out −0.2 ptsRehab after surgery (BasketNews)
16Ruzgar FenemenGuard0———OutNot included in 12-man roster after DNP in Rounds 1-4 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
2Darius KarutasuForward0———OutNot included in 12-man roster after DNP in Rounds 1-4 (coach's decision) (BasketNews)
23David MutafGuard0———OutNot included in 12-man roster after DNP in Rounds 1-4 (coach's decision). Played in the domestic league (10.11) (BasketNews)
9Georgios PapagiannisCenter0———Out −0.1 ptsLeft knee ACL injury (BasketNews)

Remaining schedule

Remaining games with win probability
RdDateOpponentWinWin probability bar
5Wed 14 Oct, 17:30 UTCvsBayern Munich67%
6Fri 16 Oct, 17:00 UTC@Zalgiris35%
7Thu 22 Oct, 17:30 UTCvsBesiktas58%
8Wed 28 Oct, 18:00 UTC@Hapoel TLV31%
9Fri 30 Oct, 17:30 UTCvsPanathinaikos39%
10Thu 5 Nov, 17:15 UTCvsParis76%
11Fri 13 Nov, 17:30 UTCvsVirtus Bologna72%
12Tue 17 Nov, 16:00 UTC@Dubai37%
13Fri 20 Nov, 17:30 UTCvsLDLC ASVEL81%
14Wed 25 Nov, 19:30 UTC@Baskonia58%
15Thu 3 Dec, 17:30 UTCvsValencia51%
16Thu 10 Dec, 17:45 UTC@Fenerbahce25%
17Tue 15 Dec, 17:30 UTCvsPartizan63%
18Fri 18 Dec, 17:30 UTCvsMilan69%
19Wed 23 Dec, 19:05 UTC@Maccabi44%
20Wed 30 Dec, 17:30 UTCvsFC Barcelona52%
21Thu 7 Jan, 17:30 UTCvsFenerbahce48%
22Tue 12 Jan, 19:30 UTC@Virtus Bologna48%
23Thu 14 Jan, 19:45 UTC@Real Madrid27%
24Fri 22 Jan, 17:30 UTCvsDubai61%
25Fri 29 Jan, 19:15 UTC@Panathinaikos18%
26Tue 2 Feb, 17:30 UTCvsZalgiris65%
27Thu 4 Feb, 17:30 UTCvsMaccabi69%
28Wed 10 Feb, 19:00 UTC@LDLC ASVEL60%
29Fri 5 Mar, 19:30 UTC@Milan45%
30Tue 9 Mar, 19:00 UTC@Bayern Munich51%
31Thu 11 Mar, 19:45 UTC@Partizan39%
32Fri 19 Mar, 17:00 UTC@Besiktas40%
33Tue 23 Mar, 17:30 UTCvsCrvena Zvezda58%
34Thu 25 Mar, 17:30 UTCvsBaskonia80%
35Wed 31 Mar, 17:30 UTCvsOlympiacos36%
36Tue 6 Apr, 18:45 UTC@Paris52%
37Thu 8 Apr, 18:30 UTC@Valencia26%
38Thu 15 Apr, 17:30 UTCvsHapoel TLV56%